Siblings -- Juvenile fiction
Focus
1
Sub focus
1
Label
Siblings -- Juvenile fiction
Name
Siblings
Actions
Incoming Resources
- Subject of28
- The peppermint pig, Nina Bawden ; illustrated by Alan Marks
- Crawdad Creek, by Scott Russell Sanders ; illustrated by Robert Hynes
- Jimmy's stars, Mary Ann Rodman
- Midnight, by Jacqueline Wilson ; illustrated by Nick Sharratt
- Savvy, by Ingrid Law
- Changes, Anthony Browne
- Journey to the Dragon Mountain, Erin Hunter
- Huda was here, H. Hayek
- The light thieves [Kiosk], Helena Duggan ; [illustrations by Katie Kear]
- Children of the Stone City [Kiosk], Beverley Naidoo
- Wildbound, Elayne Audrey Becker
- HalmÅ ni Å i ibulchang, Yang SÅ n-ha ssÅ go kÅ rim
- I am helpful, by Suzy Capozzi ; illustrated by Eren Unten
- The sinister booksellers of Bath [Kiosk], Garth Nix
- When I'm big, Karen Blair
- Children of the Stone City, Beverley Naidoo
- Search for the Holy Whale, Selena Jane
- Waiting for baby, illustrated by Rachel Fuller
- Children of the forest [VOX], by Matt Myers
- Giant island, written by Jane Yolen ; illustrated by Doug Keith
- You need to chill!, Juno Dawson ; illustrated by Laura Hughes
- Into the glades, Laura Sebastian
- Ella and the imp ;, and, Dad has a nap, Robin Twiddy ; illustrated by Maia Batumashvili
- The magician's elephant, Kate DiCamillo ; illustrated by Yoko Tanaka
- Which way to anywhere [Kiosk], written and illustrated by Cressida Cowell
- Accomplished, Amanda Quain
- The bunyip and the stars, by Adam Duncan ; illustrated by Paul Lalo
- Not me, Elise Gravel
- Arden High, written by Molly Horton Booth and Stephanie Kate Strohm ; illustrated by Jamie Green ; lettering by Chris Dickey
- The light thieves, Helena Duggan ; [illustrations by Katie Kear]
- Digging up dad, and other hopeful (and funny) stories, [written and] read by Morris Gleitzman
- The three wishes, Anthony Browne
- A backyard pet, by Doreen Cronin ; illustrated by Stephen Gilpin
- The Lorikeet Tree, Paul Jennings
- Starry night, by Yvette Poshoglian ; illustrated by Danielle McDonald
- Stolen city, Elisa A. Bonnin
- To the other side, Erika Meza
- Goodnight skateboard, written by Michael Dahl ; illustrated by Leo Aquino
- Master of the Phantom Isle, Brandon Mull ; illustrated by Brandon Dorman
- Paradise Sands, a story of enchantment, Levi Pinfold
- Which way to anywhere, written and illustrated by Cressida Cowell
- Torn pages, Sally Grindley
- Starcross, [Philip Reeve ; illustrated by David Wyatt]
- Hansel and Gretel, Michael Morpurgo ; illustrated by Emma Chichester Clark
- Lily alone, Jacqueline Wilson ; illustrated by Nick Sharratt
- Where the river runs gold, Sita Brahmachari
- Mothstorm, or The horror from beyond Georgium Sidus, or A tale of two shapers, [Philip Reeve ; illustrated by David Wyatt]
- Hurricane, Andrew Salkey ; illustrated by William Papas
- Luna, a novel, by Julie Anne Peters
- Salvage, Keren David