Actions
Incoming Resources
- I am Big Bird, the Caroll Spinney story
- The act of killing
- Before the music dies
- Finding Vivian Maier
- Classic literature
- Lucent
- Rodney's robot revolution
- One man, one cow, one planet
- Trials of life, The complete series
- Antiques road trip, Volume 1, part 1
- Woody Allen, a documentary
- The big lap
- Island in the China Sea, director-producer, Norman Miller
- Coffee futures, written and directed by Zeynep Devrim Gürsel ; produced by Documentary Educational Resources (DER)
- The Sakuddei, directed and produced by John Sheppard
- The odyssey of a film-maker, Robert Flaherty's story
- Mondo cane 2, [REGION 1 DVD], directed by Gualtiero Jacopetti and Franco Prosperi ; produced by Mario Maffei and Giorgio Cecchini
- Hosay Trinidad, Center for Folklife Programs and Cultural Studies, Smithsonian Institution ; research and script by Frank Korom ; produced by John Bishop
- The Kalasha, rites of Spring, directed and produced by John Sheppard
- Horses of life and death, written by Janet Hoskins, Laura Scheerer Whitney and Susan Hoskins ; directed by Janet Hoskins and Laura Scheerer Whitney ; produced by Janet Hoskins, Laura Scheerer Whitney, Documentary Educational Resources (DER) and Extension Media Center, University of California
- The daily struggle for water, directed by Terje Dale ; produced by Terje Dale and NRK
- Wrong kid, written and directed by John K. Marshall
- Asmara, Eritrea, directed by Caterina Borelli
- Sunderbans, the honey or the tiger, directed by Olivier Lelievre ; produced by Manuel Catteau and ZED
- In the footsteps of Taytacha, Documentary Educational Resouces ; produced, directed and written by Peter Getzels and Harriet Gordon
- All for the family, directed by Chaitali ; produced by Ong Hee Yah
- We know how to do these things, birth in a Newar village, Kathmandu Valley, Nepal, December 17, 1980, a film by Barbara Johnson in collaboration with the Human Studies Film Archives, Smithsonian Institution
- The night of silver helmets (Taiwan), directed by Jean Michel Corillion ; produced by Manuel Catteau
- Documentary now !, contemporary strategies in photography, film and the visual arts, [edited by Fritz Gierstberg and others]
- Indigenous survivors, written by Bruce Paddington, Christopher Laird, Tony Hall and Ken Corsbie ; directed and produced by Bruce Paddington, Christopher Laird and Tony Hall
- Three families in India, directed by Roland Cros
- Bipolar technique, directed by Sarah Colley
- Kenya, written and directed by Davide Demichelis
- Truth, dare or promise, art and documentary revisited, edited by Jill Daniels, Cahal McLaughlin and Gail Pearce
- Children of labor, a Finnish-American history, written, directed and by Richard Broadman
- Marcellin Babey, turner, written and directed by Jacqueline Veuve
- Hunt for the mad trapper, directed by Michael Jorgensen ; produced by Carrie Gour and Michael Jorgensen
- A daughter of St. Brighids, directed by Shirley Cheechoo ; produced by Gerald B. Sperling and Norman Wilkinson
- How to eat your watermelon in white company [and enjoy it], a feature documentary on Melvin Van Peebles
- The newest revolution, inside China 2, directed and produced by Leslie Woodhead
- The Kazakhs of China, directed and produced by Andre Singer
- The watermelon woman
- A Kalahari family, overview documentary, directed by John K. Marshall
- Keepers of the forest, directed by Stephane Alexandresco ; produced by Manuel Catteau
- Hummerland, directed by Suzanne Newman ; produced by Stephanie Roussel
- Mitchell and Kenyon, produced by Mitchell and Kenyon, 257
- Sea legends, directed by Jean Queyrat and Vincent Gremillon ; produced by Manuel Catteau
- Conflicts over water, directed by Terje Dale ; produced by Terje Dale and NRK
- The Sunrise dance, producer, Gianfranco Norelli ; Eurus Productions
- Grandma's hairpin, directed by Hsiao Chu-Chen