DC Comics, Burbank, CA, 2018
Date
2018
Label
DC Comics, Burbank, CA, 2018
Name
DC Comics
Place
Burbank, CA
Provider agent
Provider place
Incoming Resources
- Publication of44
- Bombshells, United, Marguerite Bennett, writer ; Mirka Andolfo [and five others], artists, Volume 2 - (pbk.)
- Mera, Queen of Atlantis, Dan Abnett, writer ; Lan Medina, penciller ; Norm Rapmund, Richard Friend, inkers ; Veronica Gandini, colorist ; Simon Bowland, letterer - (pbk.)
- Trinity, Rob Williams, writer ; V Ken Marion, Guillem March, pencillers ; Sandu Florea, Ray McCarthy, Guillem March, inkers ; Dinei Ribeiro, Tomeu Morey, colorists ; Carlos M. Mangual, Josh Reed, Tom Napolitano, Steve Wands, letterers ; Clay Mann and Tomeu Morey, collection cover artists, Vol. 3 - (hbk.)
- Justice League, Scott Snyder, James Tynion IV, writers ; Jorge Jimenez [and two others] pencillers ; Jorge Jimenez [and four others] inkers ; Alejandro Sanchez [and two others] colorists ; Tom Napolitano, letterer, Vol. 1 - (pbk.)
- Injustice 2, Tom Taylor, writer ; Bruno Redondo, Daniel Sampere, Mike S. Miller, Xermanico, Juan Albarran, artists ; Wes Abbott, letterer, Volume 4 - (hbk.)
- Superman, Peter J. Tomasi, Patrick Gleason, Keith Champagne, James Bonny, writers ; Scott Godlewski [and 7 others], artists ; Gabe Eltaeb [and 6 others], colorists ; Rob Leigh, Dave Sharpe, letterers, Vol. 5 - (pbk.)
- Wonder Woman, Shea Fontana [and 5 others] writers ; Mirka Andolfo [and 6 others] artists ; Romulo Fajardo Jr. [and 4 others] colorists ; Saida Temofonte [and 3 others] letterers ; Jenny Frison, collection cover artist, Vol. 5 - (pbk.)
- Mystik U, Alisa Kwitney, writer ; Mike Norton, artist ; Jordie Bellaire, colorist ; Deron Bennett, letterer ; Julian Totino Tedesco, cover art and original series covers - (pbk.)
- Silencer, Dan Abnett, writer, Vol. 1 - (pbk.)
- Deadman, Neal Adams, writer, artist, colorist ; Clem Robins, letterer ; Neal Adams, collection cover art - (pbk.)
- Teen Titans, Benjamin Percy, Marv Wolfman, Shea Fontana, writers, Vol. 3 - (pbk.)
- DC Super Hero Girls, an original graphic novel, written by Shea Fontana ; art by Yancey Labat ; colors by Monica Kubina - (pbk.)
- Justice League, Scott Snyder, James Tynion IV, writers ; Jorge Jimenez [and two others] pencillers ; Jorge Jimenez [and four others] inkers ; Alejandro Sanchez [and two others] colorists ; Tom Napolitano, letterer, Vol. 1 - (pbk.)
- Batgirl and the birds of prey, Julie Benson, Shawna Benson, writers ; Roge Antonio, Marcio Takara, artists ; Marcelo Maiolo, Jordan Boyd, colorists ; Saida Temofonte, Josh Reed, Dezi Sienty, Deron Bennett, letterers, Vol. 3 - (pbk.)
- The Immortal Men, Jim Lee, Ryan Benjamin, Tyler Kirkham, artists ; James Tynion IV, writer ; Scott Williams, Richard Friend, inkers ; Jeremiah Skipper, Alex Sinclair [and others], colorists ; Carlos M. Mangual, letterer - (pbk.)
- Superwoman, K. Perkins, writer ; Stephen Segovia [and three others], pencillers ; Art Thibert [and four others], Vol. 3 - (pbk.)
- Deathbed, by Joshua Williamson and Riley Rossmo - (pbk.)
- Batwoman, Marguerite Bennett, writer ; Fernando Blanco, Scott Godlewski, artists, Vol. 3 - (pbk.)
- Batman Detective Comics, James Tynion IV, writer ; Joe Bennett, Miguel Mendonça, Jesus Merino, Philippe Briones, Eddy Barrows, pencillers ; Sal Regla [and 6 others], inkers ; Jason Wright, Allen Passalaqua, Adriano Lucas, colorists ; Sal Cipriano, letterer ; Guillem March, collection cover artist, 6 - (pbk.)
- Super Sons of tomorrow, Peter J. Tomasi, Patrick Gleason, writers ; Jorge Jimenez, Ryan Benjamin, Richard Friend [and others], artists ; Alejandro Sanchez, Gabe Eltaeb [and others], colorists ; Rob Leigh, Corey Breen, letterers ; Francis Manapul, collection cover artist - (pbk.)
- Sweet Tooth, Jeff Lemire, story & art ; José Villarrubia, Jeff Lemire, colors ; Pat Brosseau, letters ; Nate Powell, Emi Lenox, Matt Kindt, additional art, Book two - (pbk.)
- All-star Batman, Scott Snyder, writer ; Jock, Francesco Francavilla, Tula Lotay, Giuseppe Camuncoli, Mark Morales, artists, Vol. 2 - (pbk.)
- Dark nights, Scott Snyder, James Tynion IV, writers ; Greg Capullo, Mikel Janà n, Alvaro Martinez, pencillers - (hbk.)
- Gotham City Garage, Collin Kelly, Jackson Lanzing, writers ; Brian Ching, Aneke, Carmen Carnero [and others], artists, Volume 1 - (pbk.)
- Batman/Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II, James Tynion IV, Ryan Ferrier, writers ; Freddie Williams II, artist ; Jeremy Colwell, colorist ; Tom Napolitano, letterer ; Freddie Williams II and Jeremy Colwell, series and collection cover artists - (hbk.)
- New challengers, writers, Scott Snyder, Aaron Gillespie - (pbk.)
- Super sons, Peter J. Tomasi, writer ; Carlo Barberi [and others], pencillers ; Art Thibert [and others], inkers, Vol. 3 - (pbk.)
- Injustice 2, Tom Taylor, K. Perkins, Brian Buccellato, writers ; Mike S. Miller [and seven others], artists, Volume 3 - (hbk.)
- Shade, the Changing Girl, Cecil Castellucci, writer ; Marley Zarcone [and two others], artists, Vol. 2 - (pbk.)
- Supergirl, Mariko Tamaki, writer - (pbk.)
- Batman/Catwoman, the wedding album, Tom King, writer - (hbk.)
- Raven, daughter of darkness, Marv Wolfman, writer ; Pop Mhan, artist, Vol. 1 - (pbk.)
- Titans, Dan Abnett, writer, Vol. 4 - (pbk.)
- The Terrifics, writer, Jeff Lemire, Vol. 1 - (pbk.)
- Future Quest presents, Jeff Parker, Rob Williams, writers ; Aaron Lopresti, [and four others] artists ; Hi-Fi, [and two others] colorists ; Carlos M. Mangual, [and two others] letterers, Vol. 2 - (pbk.)
- Superman, Dan Jurgens, Peter J. Tomasi, Patrick Gleason, Paul Dini, writers ; Doug Mahnke [and 9 others], artists ; Arif Prianto [and 4 others] colorists ; Rob Leigh, letterer [and 2 others], collection cover artists - (pbk.)
- Batman, Tim Seeley, Tom King, writers ; Brad Walker [and 10 others], artists ; Jordie Bellaire [and 4 others], colorists ; Dave Sharpe, Clayton Cowles, letterers ; Clay Mann and Jordie Bellaire, collection cover artists - (pbk.)
- All-star Batman, Scott Snyder, Rafael Albuquerque, Rafael Scavone, writers ; Rafael Albuquerque, Sebastian Fiumara, artists ; Jordie Bellaire [and three others], colorists ; Steve Wands, Dezi Sienty, letterers, Vol. 3 - (pbk.)
- Injustice 2, Tom Taylor, writer ; Bruno Redondo, Daniel Sampere, Juan Albarran, artists, Volume 2 - (hbk.)
- Bombshells united, Marguerite Bennett, writer ; Marguerite Sauvage [and 6 others], artists ; Marguerite Sauvage [and 3 others], colorists ; Wes Abbott, letterer, Volume 1 - (pbk.)
- The Man of Steel by Brian Michael Bendis, Brian Michael Bendis, writer ; Jim Lee [and 12 others], artists ; Alex Sinclair, Adam Hughes, colorists ; Josh Reed, Cory Petit, letterers - (pbk.)
- Elseworlds, Batman, Volume three - (pbk.)
- Trinity, Rob Williams, writer ; V Ken Marion, Guillem March, pencillers ; Sandu Florea, Ray McCarthy, Guillem March, inkers ; Dinei Ribeiro, Tomeu Morey, colorists ; Carlos M. Mangual, Josh Reed, Tom Napolitano, Steve Wands, letterers ; Clay Mann and Tomeu Morey, collection cover artists, Vol. 3 - (hbk.)
- Deathbed, by Joshua Williamson and Riley Rossmo - (pbk.)
Outgoing Resources
- Provider agent1
- Provider place1